2021 Aston Rowant Honours Board

Seniors

Team of the year : 2nd XI

Roy Blake Award : Jamie Revill

Committee Cup : Mandy Brine

The Paul Humphreys Trophy : Tristan Roussow

John Pearce Cup for Sportsmanship : Will Dobson

Dudley Lambourne Cup for best junior player : Tristan Roussow

The Eric Lambourne: Bowling Award :  Max Mannering

Outstanding Performance of the Year : Jamie Revill

Presidents Cup : Thad Cooper

1st XI Player of the year : Tom Condon

2nd XI Player of the year : Will Dobson

3rd XI Player of the year Ron McQueen Cup : Tim Foster

4th XI Player of the year : Dave Ridgley

Juniors

U9s John Maskell Cup:  Teddy Frieda  Cap : Freddie Rowland-Clarke

U11s Yvonne McQueen Cup:  Otto Norris  Cap :  Niamh Rogan

U13s David Donner Cup:  Finley Little  Cap :  Charlie Lippett

U15s Peter Lambourne Cup:  Ollie Veal  Cap :  Lewis North

Girls  Alice Draycott Sheild: 
Lily Cooper

There was no awards presentation in 2020

2019 Aston Rowant Honours Board

Seniors

Team of the year : 3rd XI

Roy Blake Award : Dom Whatman

Committee Cup : Clare White

John Pearce Cup for Sportsmanship : Sasha White

Dudley Lambourne Cup for best junior player : James Coles

The Paul Humphreys Trophy : Jamie Revill

The Eric Lambourne: Bowling Award : Carrick Dunbar

Presidents Cup : The Revill Family

1st XI Player of the year : Josh Smith

2nd XI Player of the year : Tim Morgan

3rd XI Player of the year Ron McQueen Cup : Rafe Mason

4th XI Player of the year : Ben Shaw

Juniors

U9s John Maskell Cup: George Jacot de Boinod

U11s Yvonne McQueen Cup: Max Cowling

U13s David Donner Cup: Conor Rogan

U15s Peter Lambourne Cup: Carrick Dunbar

U17s Gary Condon Cup: Will HammersleyGirls Alice Draycott Sheild: Charlotte Shaw

Jim Clark Cup, Overall Most Improved Colt : Finley Little

Nicholls of Chinnor Cup, Outstanding Contribution : Jacob Fendom

Mike Eaton Shield, Team of the Year : U9s

2018 Aston Rowant Honours Board

Seniors

Team of the year :  1st XI

Roy Blake Award : Ben Shaw

Committee Cup : Nigel Revill

John Pearce Cup for Sportsmanship : Thad Cooper

Dudley Lambourne Cup for best junior player: Rory Wilson

The Paul Humphreys Trophy : Jamie Revill

Junior Player of the Year  :  Rafe Mason

Presidents Cup : Paul Humphreys

1st XI Player of the year : Dan Moriarty

2nd XI Player of the year : Thad Cooper

3rd XI Player of the year Ron McQueen Cup : Leigh Lewis

4th XI Player of the year : Rory Wilson

Juniors

U9s
John Maskell Cup: Max Fendom
Cap Award: Owen Chown

U11s
Yvonne McQueen Cup: Max Cowling
Cap Award: Finley Little

U13s
David Donner Cup: Liam Hester
Cap Award: Lewis North

U15s
Peter Lambourne Cup: Sam Chown
Cap Award: Carrick Dunbar

U17s
Gary Condon Cup: James Coles
Cap Award: Will Hammersley

Girls
Alice Draycott Sheild:
Aimee Diab
Cap Award:
Lotty Shaw

Jim Clark Cup, Overall Most Improved Colt – Rafe Mason

Nicholls of Chinnor Cup, Outstanding Contribution : Katie Brine

Mike Eaton Shield, Team of the Year : U9s

2017 Aston Rowant Honours Board

Seniors

Team of the year : Village Knockout Squad

Roy Blake Award : Chris Eaton

Committee Cup : Clair Whatman

John Pearce Cup for Sportsmanship : 5th XI

Dudley Lambourne Cup for best junior player: James Coles

Presidents Cup : James ‘Jamo’ Reynoldson

1st XI Player of the year : Wes Morrick

2nd XI Player of the year : Chris Eaton

3rd XI Player of the year Ron McQueen Cup : Tim Foster

4th XI Player of the year : Jamie Revill

5th XI Player of the year : Andrew Mason

Juniors

U9s
John Maskell Cup: Calum Lambert
Cap Award: Sean Handforth

U11s
Yvonne McQueen Cup: Lewis North
Cap Award: Jacob Eaton

U13s
David Donner Cup: Carrick Dunbar
Cap Award: Sam Esrich

U15s
Peter Lambourne Cup: Oil Shaw
Cap Award: Sam Chown

U17s
Gary Condon Cup: Tom Brine
Cap Award: David White

Girls
Alice Draycott Sheild:
Aimee Diab
Cap Award:
Shannon Lewicky

Jim Clark Cup, Overall Most Improved Colt – Tom Brine

Nicholls of Chinnor Cup, Outstanding Contribution : James Coles

Mike Eaton Shield, Team of the Year : U17s

2016 Aston Rowant Honours Board

Seniors

Team of the year: 2nd XI

Roy Blake Award: Dom Whatman

Committee Cup: Claire and Nigel Revill

Presidents Cup: Rhian Woods

1st XI  Player of the year: Leo Bethell

2nd XI Player of the year: Hendryk Robyns

3rd XI Player of the year Ron McQueen Cup: Tim Foster

4th XI Player of the year:   Joe Chown

Juniors

U9s :
Player of the Season: Hayden Foster
Manager’s Award: Charlie Basden

U11s :
Player of the Season: Liam Hester

U13s:
Player of the Season: James Coles

U15s:
Player of the Season Batting: Oli Shaw
Player of the Season Bowling:  Jamie Revill

U17s :
Player of the Season: Alex Ferreira
Manager’s Award: Archie Davis

Girls:
Player of the Season: Mia Venner

Overall Most Improved Colt – Awarded this year to a team – U9s

Outstanding Contribution: Archie Davis

Team of the Year: U15s